COAs

German translation: Kontenrahmen

English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: COAs
Rechnungswesen. charts of accounts beinhalten mandatory COAs.
ubei
German translation:Kontenrahmen
Explanation:
Kontenrahmen beinhalten gesetzlich vorgegebenen/vorgeschriebenen Kontenrahmen
Selected response from:

Steffen Pollex
Grading comment
Danke. Charts of accounts!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Kontenrahmen
Steffen Pollex
2COAs
EdithK


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Kontenrahmen


Explanation:
Kontenrahmen beinhalten gesetzlich vorgegebenen/vorgeschriebenen Kontenrahmen

Steffen Pollex
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 922
Grading comment
Danke. Charts of accounts!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
COAs


Explanation:
seems to be used.


    Reference: http://www-wi.cs.uni-magdeburg.de/workshops/komponenten/file...
EdithK
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4864