KudoZ home » English to German » Bus/Financial

A/P

German translation: accounts payable


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:A/P - accounts payable
German translation:accounts payable
Entered by: Tey Lyn

09:07 Jan 28, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: A/P
Rechnungswesen, Abkürzung irgendeines Rechnungsbuches
ubei
accounts payable
Explanation:
as opposed to accounts receivable

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-28 09:19:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry: Übersetzung vergessen: Verbindlichkeiten, Kreditoren oder Kreditorenkonto, Kreditorenbuchhaltung
Selected response from:

Tey Lyn
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6accounts payable
Tey Lyn
4account purchases - Einkaufsabrechnung des Kommissionärs
Alexandra Bühler


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
account purchases - Einkaufsabrechnung des Kommissionärs


Explanation:
vielleicht passt das ja!
Hamblock

Alexandra Bühler
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 808

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
accounts payable


Explanation:
as opposed to accounts receivable

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-28 09:19:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry: Übersetzung vergessen: Verbindlichkeiten, Kreditoren oder Kreditorenkonto, Kreditorenbuchhaltung

Tey Lyn
PRO pts in pair: 32
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Louise Mawbey: yes, fits with next question
2 mins

agree  Steffen Walter
1 hr

agree  Annette Scheler
1 hr

agree  Alexandra Collins
1 hr

agree  Hermeneutica: Genau
2 hrs

agree  Ted Wozniak
4 hrs