eligibility verification

German translation: Berechtigungsprüfung

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:eligibility verification
German translation:Berechtigungsprüfung
Entered by: Translations4IT

09:41 Jan 28, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / Marketing Software
English term or phrase: eligibility verification
It manages everything from online and paper claims processing and settlement to eligibility verification and prior authorization.

Software for insurance companies
Translations4IT
Berechtigungsprüfung /-nachweis
Explanation:
proving someone is eligible for something...
Selected response from:

Klaus Dorn
Grading comment
Thanks - this will do nicely
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Berechtigungsprüfung /-nachweis
Klaus Dorn
4Eignungsbestätigung, Eignungsprüfung
Tey Lyn


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Berechtigungsprüfung /-nachweis


Explanation:
proving someone is eligible for something...

Klaus Dorn
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 743
Grading comment
Thanks - this will do nicely

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tey Lyn: das ist besser als mein Vorschlag.
2 mins
  -> Danke...

agree  Horst2
3 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Eignungsbestätigung, Eignungsprüfung


Explanation:
sollte es eigentlich treffen

Tey Lyn
PRO pts in pair: 32




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search