KudoZ home » English to German » Bus/Financial

bill of material

German translation: Stückliste


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bill of material
German translation:Stückliste
Entered by: Louise Mawbey

10:53 Jan 29, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: bill of material
Abkürzung BOM, EDV-mäßige Abwicklung von Aufträgen im Dienstleistungsgewerbe
ubei
Stückliste
Explanation:
SAP terminology
Selected response from:

Louise Mawbey
Germany
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Stückliste
Louise Mawbey
5 +1Stückliste
Martin Hesse
4 +1Stückliste
Translations4IT


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Stückliste


Explanation:
SAP terminology

Louise Mawbey
Germany
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 66
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Translations4IT
1 min

agree  Steffen Walter
18 mins

agree  Peppone
53 mins

agree  Geri Linda Metterle
1 hr

agree  Tey Lyn
16 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Stückliste


Explanation:
.

Translations4IT
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 465

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martin Hesse
14 mins
  -> :-)

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Stückliste


Explanation:
bill of material Stückliste f


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-29 10:58:41 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Neben Transport- und genereller Unternehmensterminologie auch in Autodesk- und SAP-Programmen zu finden.

Martin Hesse
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 539

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Translations4IT
0 min
  -> Yo!