KudoZ home » English to German » Bus/Financial

requisition

German translation: (Material-)Anforderung ...

13:35 Jan 29, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: requisition
requisitions are widely used to control cash flow and operations

to manage accruals through requistions

vendor requisition
ubei
German translation:(Material-)Anforderung ...
Explanation:
as kind of an application for ordering ... ovid
Selected response from:

ovid
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2(Material-)Anforderung ...
ovid
3Bestellanforderung
Translations4IT


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(Material-)Anforderung ...


Explanation:
as kind of an application for ordering ... ovid

ovid
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in German Middle High (ca.1050-1500)German Middle High (ca.1050-1500)
PRO pts in pair: 88

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  HansZimmer: ja Anforderung allgemein
43 mins

agree  Steffen Walter: Anforderung
1 hr

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Bestellanforderung


Explanation:
another idea

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-29 13:53:29 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oder: Auftragsanforderung

Hinweise
Kurier - Service, Gerd Steinert. Hinweise zur Auftragsanforderung per Telefon. Bei
jeder Auftragsanforderung sollten Sie über nachfolgende Fakten Auskunft geben: ...
www.kurier-service.de/Hinweise.htm - 5k - Im Archiv - Ähnliche Seiten

Translations4IT
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 465