KudoZ home » English to German » Bus/Financial

supply cycle time

German translation: durchschnittliche Beschaffungsdauer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:supply cycle time
German translation:durchschnittliche Beschaffungsdauer
Entered by: Markus Westermann

07:45 Mar 31, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / Global Supply Management
English term or phrase: supply cycle time
According to industry research, your company’s average supply cycle time will also decrease by 30-50%.
Markus Westermann
durchschnittliche Beschaffungsdauer
Explanation:
mein Vorschlag
Selected response from:

Alexandra Bühler
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für deine schnelle Hilfe. Beschaffung ist in diesem Kontext die richtige Übersetzung.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5durchschnittliche Lieferzeit
Dipl.-Kfm. Bernhard Aicher MBA
4LieferperiodeRolf Bueskens
4durchschnittliche Beschaffungsdauer
Alexandra Bühler


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
durchschnittliche Beschaffungsdauer


Explanation:
mein Vorschlag

Alexandra Bühler
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 808
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für deine schnelle Hilfe. Beschaffung ist in diesem Kontext die richtige Übersetzung.

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Lieferperiode


Explanation:
Supply sollte mit Liefer- oder Versorgung- uebersetzt werden.


    Professional experience
Rolf Bueskens
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 179

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
durchschnittliche Lieferzeit


Explanation:
würde ich hier bevorzugen

Dipl.-Kfm. Bernhard Aicher MBA
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 916