KudoZ home » English to German » Bus/Financial

termination fees

German translation: Kündigungsentschädigung


12:31 Apr 4, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: termination fees
bei Beendigung eines Vertrages. Vertragstext:The Purchaser is not entitled to any compensation or termination fees
ubei
German translation:Kündigungsentschädigung
Explanation:
oder Kündigungsgebühr
Selected response from:

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Grading comment
Das muss es sein. Vielen Dank.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Kündigungsentschädigung
Hans G. Liepert
3 -1Vorfälligkeitsentschädigung
Valentín Hernández Lima


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Vorfälligkeitsentschädigung


Explanation:
Maybe you are looking for this term, if an early termination of the contract is implied, as it is usually the case.

I hope this may fit in well in your context.

Wörterbuch Rechnungslegung und Steuern (Uwe Woywode - e-Lex Verlag)

V


Valentín Hernández Lima
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Hans G. Liepert: Vorfälligkeitsentschädigungen gibt es nur bei Darlehen, die vor ihrer Fälligkeit getilgt werden, nicht bei Kaufverträgen
12 mins

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Kündigungsentschädigung


Explanation:
oder Kündigungsgebühr

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 12382
Grading comment
Das muss es sein. Vielen Dank.