KudoZ home » English to German » Bus/Financial

allocation (within order management blotters)

German translation: Zuteilung


21:57 May 18, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: allocation (within order management blotters)
Orders can be rapidly generated from market information windows and managed through to execution and allocation within highly flexible order management blotters.
Alexandra Bühler
Germany
German translation:Zuteilung
Explanation:
so heißt es zumindest bei der Zeichnung von Aktien, sollte aber auch hier passen: Wenn mehr Börsenorders eingehen, als ausgeführt werden können, muss eine Zuteilung erfolgen
Selected response from:

Annette Scheler
Germany
Grading comment
Klingt logisch, vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Zuteilung
Annette Scheler
4ZuweisungPetra Löffler
4Kontierungezbounty@aol.co


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Kontierung


Explanation:
check Leo, something other word may be a better fit, depending on general context!

ezbounty@aol.co
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 20

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Zuweisung


Explanation:
meint Langenscheidts Fachwörterbuch Wirtschaft in Zusammenhang mit Börse

Petra Löffler
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 36

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Zuteilung


Explanation:
so heißt es zumindest bei der Zeichnung von Aktien, sollte aber auch hier passen: Wenn mehr Börsenorders eingehen, als ausgeführt werden können, muss eine Zuteilung erfolgen

Annette Scheler
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 1585
Grading comment
Klingt logisch, vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Uwe Bizer
1 hr