KudoZ home » English to German » Law (general)

bona fide loans

German translation: Bona-Fide-Darlehen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bona fide loans
German translation:Bona-Fide-Darlehen
Entered by: Sven Wagener

11:53 May 20, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general)
English term or phrase: bona fide loans
...any pledge of shares to financial institutions to serve as collateral for the purpose of securing bona fide loans

Für bona fide debt habe ich gefunden: aus einem rechtswirksamen Schuldverhältnis resultierende Zahlungsverpflichtung

Gilt entsprechendes für bona fide loans? Oder doch was mit gutgläubig?
Annette Scheler
Germany
Bona-Fide-Darlehen
Explanation:
Der Ausdruck Bona-Fide-Darlehen oder Bona-Fide-Kredite existiert auch im dt. Sprachgebrauch.
Selected response from:

Sven Wagener
Germany
Grading comment
danke nachträglich
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Bona-Fide-Darlehen
Sven Wagener
4Kredite auf Treu und Glauben
Martin Hesse
3in gutem Glauben eingegangene Kredite
Andy Lemminger


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Kredite auf Treu und Glauben


Explanation:
ungeprüfte Kredite

Martin Hesse
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 8

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Bona-Fide-Darlehen


Explanation:
Der Ausdruck Bona-Fide-Darlehen oder Bona-Fide-Kredite existiert auch im dt. Sprachgebrauch.

Sven Wagener
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
danke nachträglich

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Petra Löffler
45 mins
  -> Thanks

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in gutem Glauben eingegangene Kredite


Explanation:
vielleicht um Scheinkredite auszuschließen, die nur eingegangen wurden, um den Gläubigern den Zugriff auf Vermögenswerte zu verwehren

Andy Lemminger
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 47