KudoZ home » English to German » Bus/Financial

shareholder loan

German translation: Gesellschafterdarlehen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:shareholder loan
German translation:Gesellschafterdarlehen
Entered by: Birgit Rudolf

14:23 May 28, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: shareholder loan
There are no claims of the Companies for the reimbursement or repayment of or the payment of interest on "shareholder loans" vis-à-vis X GmbH.
BHL
Gesellschafterdarlehen
Explanation:
Schäfer
Selected response from:

Birgit Rudolf
Grading comment
Danke. 4 Punkte für die schnellste Antwort. Danke an alle!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Gesellschafterdarlehen
Steffen Walter
3 +2Gesellschafterdarlehen
Birgit Rudolf
5 -1Aktionärsdarlehen
Cécile Kellermayr


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Gesellschafterdarlehen


Explanation:
Schäfer

Birgit Rudolf
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 36
Grading comment
Danke. 4 Punkte für die schnellste Antwort. Danke an alle!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EdithK
1 min
  -> Danke

agree  Annette Scheler
24 mins
  -> Danke

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Gesellschafterdarlehen


Explanation:
Darlehen von einem oder mehreren Gesellschaftern an das Unternehmen (hier eine GmbH)


    Reference: http://vertraege.redmark.de/Gesellschafterdarlehen_Gesellsch...
    Reference: http://www.jusline.de/juslinede/hlp/GmbHGAendG/GmbHGAendG3.h...
Steffen Walter
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 14196

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EdithK
1 min

agree  Annette Scheler
24 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Aktionärsdarlehen


Explanation:
laut Langenscheids Wirtschaft

Cécile Kellermayr
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 398

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Annette Scheler: nee, is doch eine GmbH
18 mins