KudoZ home » English to German » Bus/Financial

FSAVC

German translation: FSAVC (eigenständige, zusätzliche und freiwillige Beiträge))


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:FSAVC
German translation:FSAVC (eigenständige, zusätzliche und freiwillige Beiträge))
Entered by: monitor

14:12 Jul 9, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: FSAVC
Cover : No loss (according to .... Report published in September 2002), bad address, FSAVC, and School Fee Trust Plans.
monitor
FSAVC (eigenständige, zusätzliche und freiwillige Beiträge))
Explanation:
könnte das gemeint sein?


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-09 14:17:11 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.fis-eu.com/fis_de/features1.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-09 14:17:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.fis-eu.com/fis_de/features1.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-09 14:17:52 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.fis-eu.com/fis_de/features1.htm
Selected response from:

Cécile Kellermayr
Austria
Grading comment
Many Thanks Cécile
Reg
Marcel
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1FSAVC (eigenständige, zusätzliche und freiwillige Beiträge))
Cécile Kellermayr
4Free Standing Additional Voluntary Contribution
peter zalupsky


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
FSAVC (eigenständige, zusätzliche und freiwillige Beiträge))


Explanation:
könnte das gemeint sein?


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-09 14:17:11 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.fis-eu.com/fis_de/features1.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-09 14:17:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.fis-eu.com/fis_de/features1.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-09 14:17:52 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.fis-eu.com/fis_de/features1.htm

Cécile Kellermayr
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 398
Grading comment
Many Thanks Cécile
Reg
Marcel

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bob Kerns: Die englische Abkürzung bedeutet "Free-Standing Additional Voluntary Contribution"
3 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Free Standing Additional Voluntary Contribution


Explanation:
freiwilliger Beitrag zu einem Pensionsplan des Arbeitsgebers

peter zalupsky
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak, Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in pair: 293