KudoZ home » English to German » Bus/Financial

group schemes

German translation: Gruppentarif / Sammelpolice


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:group schemes
German translation:Gruppentarif / Sammelpolice
Entered by: monitor

14:17 Jul 9, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: group schemes
Will members under group schemes receive a letter/leaflet/questionnaire?
monitor
Gruppentarif / Sammelpolice
Explanation:
je nach Kontext
Selected response from:

EdithK
Switzerland
Grading comment
Many Thanks Edith
Kind Regards
Marcel
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Gruppentarif / Sammelpolice
EdithK
3Gruppenversicherung
lisa23


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Gruppenversicherung


Explanation:
könnte gemeint sein

lisa23
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 952

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Gruppentarif / Sammelpolice


Explanation:
je nach Kontext

EdithK
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4819
Grading comment
Many Thanks Edith
Kind Regards
Marcel

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Charon: dito
4 mins
  -> Danke.

agree  Cécile Kellermayr
15 mins
  -> Danke Cécile.