KudoZ home » English to German » Bus/Financial

director executive plan

German translation: Pensionsplan für Geschäftsleitung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:director executive plan
German translation:Pensionsplan für Geschäftsleitung
Entered by: monitor

14:19 Jul 9, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: director executive plan
Members of director executive plans (individual pension plans) should contact their trustees.
monitor
Pensionsplan für Geschäftsleitung
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank¨
Gruss
Marcel
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5betriebliche Altersvorsorge
Charon
4Pensionsplan für Geschäftsleitung
Aniello Scognamiglio


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
betriebliche Altersvorsorge


Explanation:
wie in Klammern erläutert; was soll es sonst sein?

Charon
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 52

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Pensionsplan für Geschäftsleitung


Explanation:
...

Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 4692
Grading comment
Vielen Dank¨
Gruss
Marcel