KudoZ home » English to German » Bus/Financial

fixed-share partner

German translation: Partner mit festen Gewinnanteilen, mit fester Teilhaberschaft, mit festem Beteiligungsvermoegen...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fixed-share partner
German translation:Partner mit festen Gewinnanteilen, mit fester Teilhaberschaft, mit festem Beteiligungsvermoegen...
Entered by: tuska

12:45 Dec 7, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: fixed-share partner
Adding Mr. x als a fixed-share partner to the firm.
tuska
Partner mit festen Gewinnanteilen, mit fester Teilhaberschaft, mit festem Beteiligungsvermoegen...
Explanation:
Just a few terms I found. They all go with Umlaut of course.

Unfortunatly, they are not exactly the same in their meaning.

I hope this helps.

Selected response from:

Stefanie Sendelbach
Germany
Grading comment
das hilft in jedem Fall weiter. Danke
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4a reformulationRadu Stefan
3Partner mit festen Gewinnanteilen, mit fester Teilhaberschaft, mit festem Beteiligungsvermoegen...
Stefanie Sendelbach


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Partner mit festen Gewinnanteilen, mit fester Teilhaberschaft, mit festem Beteiligungsvermoegen...


Explanation:
Just a few terms I found. They all go with Umlaut of course.

Unfortunatly, they are not exactly the same in their meaning.

I hope this helps.



Stefanie Sendelbach
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 338
Grading comment
das hilft in jedem Fall weiter. Danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Hans G. Liepert: without knowing the legal form of the company, any answer is pretty useless
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a reformulation


Explanation:
I found a reformulation in the following site.

"...Jedes Mitglied zeichnet einen oder mehrere Geschäftsanteile, deren Höhe in der Satzung festgelegt ist..."

I hope it helps you.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-07 14:42:15 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.neuegenossenschaften.de/kooperation/stenogramm.ht...

Radu Stefan
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 116