KudoZ home » English to German » Bus/Financial

performance bond

German translation: Erfüllungs- oder Leistungsgarantie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:performance bond
German translation:Erfüllungs- oder Leistungsgarantie
Entered by: roneill

16:46 Dec 8, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: performance bond
Originaltext: "Who is going to produce the bid bond, and eventually the performance bond of the project?"
Henning Bochert
Germany
Erfüllungs- oder Leistungsgarantie
Explanation:
http://dict.leo.org/?search=performance bond&searchLoc=0&rel...

Ausführungsbürgschaft ist auch möglich.
Selected response from:

roneill
United States
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für die Hilfe.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Erfüllungs- oder Leistungsgarantie
roneill
4Durchführungssicherheit
swisstell


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Durchführungssicherheit


Explanation:
oder auch Ausführungsgarantie


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/
swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1813

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Erfüllungs- oder Leistungsgarantie


Explanation:
http://dict.leo.org/?search=performance bond&searchLoc=0&rel...

Ausführungsbürgschaft ist auch möglich.

roneill
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für die Hilfe.