KudoZ home » English to German » Bus/Financial

operational marketing

German translation: Operatives Marketing


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:operational marketing
German translation:Operatives Marketing
Entered by: Aniello Scognamiglio

21:30 Dec 21, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: operational marketing
operationelles Marketing oder gibt es einen Fachbegriff?
Konstantinos Tsanakas
Germany
Operatives Marketing
Explanation:
Olaf, da muß ich Dir widersprechen.
Es gibt einen prägnanten deutschen Ausdruck.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2003-12-21 21:44:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Unter operativem Marketing verstehen wir die ganze Bandbreite von der Entwicklung einer speziellen Marketingkonzeption ...
www.ms-marketing-solutions.de/dienste_2/ operatives_marketing.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2003-12-21 21:52:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Unter operativem Marketing verstehen wir die ganze Bandbreite von der Entwicklung einer speziellen Marketingkonzeption ...
www.ms-marketing-solutions.de/dienste_2/ operatives_marketing.htm
Selected response from:

Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Operatives MarketingAniello Scognamiglio
4Operational Marketing
Olaf Reibedanz


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Operational Marketing


Explanation:
Kannst du ohne Weiteres so stehen lassen - es gibt etliche deutsche Google-Einträge mit dem Begriff.

Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 3046

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Operatives Marketing


Explanation:
Olaf, da muß ich Dir widersprechen.
Es gibt einen prägnanten deutschen Ausdruck.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2003-12-21 21:44:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Unter operativem Marketing verstehen wir die ganze Bandbreite von der Entwicklung einer speziellen Marketingkonzeption ...
www.ms-marketing-solutions.de/dienste_2/ operatives_marketing.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2003-12-21 21:52:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Unter operativem Marketing verstehen wir die ganze Bandbreite von der Entwicklung einer speziellen Marketingkonzeption ...
www.ms-marketing-solutions.de/dienste_2/ operatives_marketing.htm

Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 4692
Grading comment
Vielen Dank

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giselle Chaumien: Richtig, der engl. Begriff ist (noch) nicht gängig im Deutschen.
20 mins