KudoZ home » English to German » Bus/Financial

Manufacturing agents

German translation: Produktionsmittel/-material

06:49 Jan 14, 2004
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Manufacturing agents
Hier geht es um die dritte Klausel eines Vertrages zwischen einer Autofirma und einem Zulieferer:

[Clause 3:] **Manufacturing agents**, documents, information and data carrier of the developing parties and their customers

**Manufacturing agents** and documents, in particular models, matrixes, gauges, templates, patterns, drawings and data carriers delivered to the partner, remain the property of the delivering party. They have to be immediately returned upon termination of the contract. CAD data has to be secured and documented so that access to previous data is possible at any time.

The provider reserves his rights of any and all information, know how, etc. provided by him (including copyrights such as patents, registered designs, etc.).
Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
German translation:Produktionsmittel/-material
Explanation:
nur aus dem Kontext raus, also eigentlich geraten
Selected response from:

EdithK
Switzerland
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Produktionshilfen
Ivo Lang
3 +1Fertigungsmittel
Bogdan Burghelea
1 +3Produktionsmittel/-material
EdithK


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +3
manufacturing agents
Produktionsmittel/-material


Explanation:
nur aus dem Kontext raus, also eigentlich geraten

EdithK
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4827
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Walter
1 hr
  -> Danke, und guten Morgen.

agree  Peter Gennet
6 hrs

agree  Karl Zeiler
10 hrs

neutral  Horst2: aber nicht Material das in das gefertigte Teil eingeht!
1 day 8 hrs

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
manufacturing agents
Fertigungsmittel


Explanation:
*

Bogdan Burghelea
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 62

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Horst2: ist im Folgetext ja nochmals verdeutlicht
1 day 8 hrs

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5