prospective clients

German translation: potentiele Kunden

English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: prospective clients
The prospective clients are being assured that there would be improvement in the turnover.
Prav
German translation:potentiele Kunden
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Jaky
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +12potentiele Kunden
Jaky
4Die interessierten Kunden
Сергей Лузан
4(zu)künftige Kunden
Adela Van Gils


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(zu)künftige Kunden


Explanation:
Ifinger dictionary: plus Google


    Reference: http://www.imh.unisg.ch/org/imh/web.nsf/0
Adela Van Gils
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Die interessierten Kunden


Explanation:
.

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 181

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +12
potentiele Kunden


Explanation:
.

Jaky
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 6
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lydia Molea: potentielle Kunden mit ll!
3 mins
  -> sorry

agree  Steffen Walter: Ja, Doppel-L.
49 mins
  -> sorry

agree  Aniello Scognamiglio
57 mins
  -> Danke

agree  Olaf Reibedanz
1 hr
  -> Danke

agree  Martina Jando
1 hr
  -> Danke

agree  EdithK
1 hr
  -> Danke

agree  Cécile Kellermayr
3 hrs
  -> Danke

agree  Karl Zeiler: 100 pro
9 hrs
  -> Danke

agree  Susanne Rindlisbacher
11 hrs
  -> Danke

agree  cologne
1 day 21 hrs
  -> Danke

agree  Alexandra Blatz
2 days 2 hrs
  -> Danke

agree  xxxBrandis
3 days 13 hrs
  -> Danke