KudoZ home » English to German » Bus/Financial

leasing agent

German translation: Leasing-Berater


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:leasing agent
German translation:Leasing-Berater
Entered by: KZorn

12:04 Jan 23, 2004
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: leasing agent
He worked for XY Management Corporation as a leasing agent.
Tina
Leasing-Berater
Explanation:
Leasing-Berater - so würde ich ihn nennen.
Selected response from:

KZorn
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für die schneller Antwort. "Berater" gefällt mir sehr gut!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Leasing-BeraterKZorn
3 +1Leasingspezialist
Harald Moelzer (medical-translator)


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Leasingspezialist


Explanation:
...so ohne weiteren Zusammenhang...

Harald Moelzer (medical-translator)
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 2575

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hermann
0 min

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Leasing-Berater


Explanation:
Leasing-Berater - so würde ich ihn nennen.


    Reference: http://berufenet.arbeitsamt.de/bnet2/L/kurz_B7051100.html
KZorn
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für die schneller Antwort. "Berater" gefällt mir sehr gut!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hermann
0 min