capital units

German translation: Kapitaleinlagen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Capital Units
German translation:Kapitaleinlagen
Entered by: Helga Humlova

08:15 Jan 29, 2004
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: capital units
Preferred Stock, Capital Units and Preferred Securities Subject to Mandatory Redemption.

Ich steh wohl heute auf der Leitung - bitte runter schupsen :-) THANKS
Helga Humlova
Austria
Kapitaleinlagen
Explanation:
zum Beispiel
Selected response from:

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Grading comment
Danke Hans!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Kapitaleinlagen
Hans G. Liepert
3Kapitalanteile
Katrin Suchan


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Kapitaleinlagen


Explanation:
zum Beispiel

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 12382
Grading comment
Danke Hans!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatjana Dujmic
53 mins

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Kapitalanteile


Explanation:
meine Vermutung

Katrin Suchan
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 259




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search