KudoZ home » English to German » Bus/Financial

to be appointed by the parties thereto

German translation: ein von den Vertragsparteien zu bestellender


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to be appointed by the parties thereto
German translation:ein von den Vertragsparteien zu bestellender
Entered by: Maya Jurt

10:58 Sep 9, 2001
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: to be appointed by the parties thereto
insurance policy

an Arbitrator to be appointed by the parties thereto
Eva
ein von den Vertragsparteien zu bestellender
Explanation:
Durch "Vertrags-" wird der Ausdruck "thereto" mitübersetzt.
Selected response from:

Dipl.-Kfm. Bernhard Aicher MBA
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2ein von den Vertragsparteien zu bestellender
Dipl.-Kfm. Bernhard Aicher MBA
4to be appointed by the parties theretozapfsully


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to be appointed by the parties thereto


Explanation:


ein Vermittler, der von den beteiligten Parteien zu bestimmen ist


    German native living in the US
zapfsully
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 4

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ein von den Vertragsparteien zu bestellender


Explanation:
Durch "Vertrags-" wird der Ausdruck "thereto" mitübersetzt.

Dipl.-Kfm. Bernhard Aicher MBA
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 916
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ursula Peter-Czichi
5 mins

agree  Ralf Lemster: That's it!
1 hr