KudoZ home » English to German » Bus/Financial

right of action against the company

German translation: Klagerecht gegen das Unternehmen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:right of action against the company
German translation:Klagerecht gegen das Unternehmen
Entered by: Martin Schneekloth

14:48 Sep 11, 2001
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: right of action against the company
This shall be a condition precedent to any right of action against the Company.
Kate
Klagerecht gegen das Unternehmen
Explanation:
own experience

Native German full-time in-house translator in US
Selected response from:

Martin Schneekloth
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5KlagerechtxxxKatina
5Klagerecht gegen das UnternehmenMartin Schneekloth
4das Recht gegen das Unternehmen gerichtlich vorzugehen
Ursula Peter-Czichi


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
das Recht gegen das Unternehmen gerichtlich vorzugehen


Explanation:
This is just a straight translation.

no reference, native speaker

Ursula Peter-Czichi
United States
PRO pts in pair: 78

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Klagerecht gegen das Unternehmen


Explanation:
own experience

Native German full-time in-house translator in US

Martin Schneekloth
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 47

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Klagerecht


Explanation:
Quelle: Schäfer Wirtschaftswörterbuch und eigene Erfahrung

xxxKatina