KudoZ home » English to German » Bus/Financial

opportunities

German translation: Möglichkeiten / chancen


01:17 Sep 14, 2001
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: opportunities
in an office
Christine Kollmann
German translation:Möglichkeiten / chancen
Explanation:
you can have all sorts of opportunities in an office, for example Geschäftsmöglichkeiten und Chancen einen Arbeitsplatz zu erhalten.
Selected response from:

martina schneider
Germany
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Möglichkeiten / chancenmartina schneider
5Gelegenheitenmckinnc


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Gelegenheiten


Explanation:
quite simply

mckinnc
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 8

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Möglichkeiten / chancen


Explanation:
you can have all sorts of opportunities in an office, for example Geschäftsmöglichkeiten und Chancen einen Arbeitsplatz zu erhalten.

martina schneider
Germany
PRO pts in pair: 20
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geri Linda Metterle: Möglichkeiten or Chancen - that's what I would use in German.
6 mins

agree  xxxlefki
13 mins

agree  Thijs van Dorssen: "Chancen" trifft es am besten.
3 hrs

agree  O'Dwyer
5 hrs