KudoZ home » English to German » Bus/Financial

Company Test Equipment

German translation: prüfausrüstung des Unternehments


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Company test equipment
German translation:prüfausrüstung des Unternehments
Entered by: Ali Osman TEZCAN

01:17 Sep 19, 2001
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Company Test Equipment
About Company
Ali Osman TEZCAN
Turkey
Prüfausrüstung des Unternehmens
Explanation:
I agree with Sven, if you want to have a conlusive opinion, more context is needed.

If this is real physical test equipment, which the company is using in its business and it goes into the accounting under this term, my proposal might be right.

If this is some kind of "test bench for company performance", I am totally off...

So let us know :-)

HTH
Selected response from:

Hans-Henning Judek
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Betriebseigene Pruefgeraete/ Pruefmittelcochrum
4Prüfausrüstung des Unternehmens
Hans-Henning Judek


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Prüfausrüstung des Unternehmens


Explanation:
I agree with Sven, if you want to have a conlusive opinion, more context is needed.

If this is real physical test equipment, which the company is using in its business and it goes into the accounting under this term, my proposal might be right.

If this is some kind of "test bench for company performance", I am totally off...

So let us know :-)

HTH


    own experience
Hans-Henning Judek
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 397
Grading comment
Thank you

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Betriebseigene Pruefgeraete/ Pruefmittel


Explanation:
betriebseigene - if it's "company-owned"

cochrum
Germany
PRO pts in pair: 43