KudoZ home » English to German » Bus/Financial

actual relative total

German translation: tatsächliche Benchmark-Abweichung (gesamt)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:actual relative total
German translation:tatsächliche Benchmark-Abweichung (gesamt)
Entered by: Beate Lutzebaeck

20:49 Sep 22, 2001
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: actual relative total
This is an entry in a table showing details on the performance attribution (within a portfolio) at country level.

I don't really have any more context ... but look forward to your input.
Beate Lutzebaeck
New Zealand
Tatsächliche Benchmark-Abweichung (gesamt)
Explanation:
Admittedly, an educated guess...
actual = tatsächlich
relative = im Verhältnis (bei Performance-Betrachtungen meist zur Benchmark, z.B. MSCI)
total = Gesamtwert
Selected response from:

Ralf Lemster
Germany
Grading comment
Now proven to be the correct answer ...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1tatsaechliche Bezugssumme
Rasha Brinkmann-Yahya
4Ist-BezugssummeMartina Ley
3Tatsächliche Benchmark-Abweichung (gesamt)
Ralf Lemster
3tatsächlicher Prozentanteil
Sharon Sarah Schmitz
naeigentliches Prozent des GesamtbetragsxxxAbu Amaal


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tatsaechliche Bezugssumme


Explanation:
This is as close as I can get.

Rasha Brinkmann-Yahya
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cochrum: sounds good
30 mins

1 hr
eigentliches Prozent des Gesamtbetrags


Explanation:
or Gesamtertrags if this relates
directly to yield.





xxxAbu Amaal
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tatsächlicher Prozentanteil


Explanation:
Beware, I'm not particularly fond of statistics and might be completely off track :)

Sharon Sarah Schmitz
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 221

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Tatsächliche Benchmark-Abweichung (gesamt)


Explanation:
Admittedly, an educated guess...
actual = tatsächlich
relative = im Verhältnis (bei Performance-Betrachtungen meist zur Benchmark, z.B. MSCI)
total = Gesamtwert

Ralf Lemster
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 4899
Grading comment
Now proven to be the correct answer ...

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ist-Bezugssumme


Explanation:
Another suggestion
Actual - tatsächlich, Ist- shorter, used in lists, tables ...
Bezugssumme - relative total
siehe:

[PDF] www.hypovereinsbank.de/Research/ThemenTrends/PolicyBriefs/0...
... ergibt sich eine durchschnittliche Vor- standsphase könnte somit entfallen. bezugssumme
von 64.000 Franken oder knapp Zur Lösung des Wertermittlungsproblems ...
Text-Version - Ähnliche Seiten

Gesamtpersonalrat der FU - Info ´März 1999´
... liegt bei etwa dreihunderttausend DM plus Mehrwertsteuer; die Erfolgsbeteiligung
variiert - sowohl bezogen auf die Bezugssumme als auch auf die Prozente. ...
www.fu-berlin.de/gesamtpersonalrat/info/info1_99.htm - 101k - Im Archiv - Ähnliche Seiten

Regards,

Martina


    as above
Martina Ley
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in pair: 67