KudoZ home » English to German » Bus/Financial

...are being realised...

German translation: werden ermöglicht durch.../werden realisiert durch...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:...are being realised...
German translation:werden ermöglicht durch.../werden realisiert durch...
Entered by: Maya Jurt

09:01 Oct 5, 2001
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: ...are being realised...
Savings in excess of £... are being realised through the expertise of the ..... print byuing team.
Sabine
werden ermöglicht durch.../werden realisiert durch...
Explanation:
none needed
Selected response from:

Sharon Sarah Schmitz
Germany
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1werden ermöglicht durch.../werden realisiert durch...
Sharon Sarah Schmitz
5...werden verwirklicht durch...Martin Schneekloth
3werden umgesetztValeska Nygren


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
werden ermöglicht durch.../werden realisiert durch...


Explanation:
none needed

Sharon Sarah Schmitz
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 221
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ursula Peter-Czichi
13 mins

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...werden verwirklicht durch...


Explanation:
self-explanatory


    Native German full-time in-house translator in US (IT, civil engineering)
Martin Schneekloth
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 47

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
werden umgesetzt


Explanation:
als "deutsche" Alternative

Valeska Nygren
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 44