KudoZ home » English to German » Bus/Financial

third quarter earnings

German translation: Quartalserträge


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:quarter earnings
German translation:Quartalserträge
Entered by: Maya Jurt

11:28 Oct 6, 2001
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: third quarter earnings
financial situation of a company
Christa Polkinhorn
United States
Erträge des dritten Quartals
Explanation:
alternatively: Erträge im dritten Quartal
Selected response from:

Klaus Dorn
Grading comment
Nochmals besten Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4How could a "profi" put this question here??Steffen Pollex
4Erträge des dritten QuartalsKlaus Dorn


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Erträge des dritten Quartals


Explanation:
alternatively: Erträge im dritten Quartal

Klaus Dorn
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 743
Grading comment
Nochmals besten Dank!

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
How could a "profi" put this question here??


Explanation:
:-)

Steffen Pollex
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 922