KudoZ home » English to German » Bus/Financial

tax lots

German translation: Steueranteile


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tax lots
German translation:Steueranteile
Entered by: Bright Day

23:35 Oct 7, 2001
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: tax lots
Banking/ Share Dealing
Bright Day
Steueranteile
Explanation:
The portion of a monetary value that is the tax part of it.
Selected response from:

Klaus Dorn
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4SteueranteileKlaus Dorn
5 -1Steurlos
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Steurlos


Explanation:
literal but, I think, a correct translation


    13 years in Germany +Duden-Oxford
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 711

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Kim Metzger: Literal Mats?
4 hrs
  -> Peinlich! Steuerlose sollte es naürlich sein. Schlampich!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Steueranteile


Explanation:
The portion of a monetary value that is the tax part of it.

Klaus Dorn
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 743