KudoZ home » English to German » Bus/Financial

start-up stage

German translation: Anlaufphase


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:start up phase
German translation:Anlaufphase

07:12 Oct 8, 2001
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: start-up stage
venture capital term. stock market reference
dinah
Anlaufphase
Explanation:
ebenfalls der in EU-Dokumenten verwendete offizielle Begriff. Die Anlaufphase folgt der Vorbereitungsphase bei der Wagniskapitalfinanzierung.
Selected response from:

Kai Zimmermann
Switzerland
Grading comment
perfect, thats what I needed, thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Start-Up-Phase, Gründungsphase
Andy Lemminger
5Anlaufphase
Kai Zimmermann
4 +1GLOSSAR
Maya Jurt


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Start-Up-Phase, Gründungsphase


Explanation:
none needed

Andy Lemminger
Canada
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 2242

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ralf Lemster: U're 2 fast 4 me today, Andy...
8 mins

agree  Maya Jurt
13 mins

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
GLOSSAR


Explanation:
Dinah, I think you need some help.

To check out all those terms, click on the link below. You should find what you need.

Good luck

Maya


    Reference: http://www.info-search.de/finanz/venture/glossar.htm
Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 343

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kim Metzger: Thank you Maya for the good reference.
9 mins
  -> Welcome. We should all share our knowledge. Greetings.

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Anlaufphase


Explanation:
ebenfalls der in EU-Dokumenten verwendete offizielle Begriff. Die Anlaufphase folgt der Vorbereitungsphase bei der Wagniskapitalfinanzierung.

Kai Zimmermann
Switzerland
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 167
Grading comment
perfect, thats what I needed, thanks a lot