KudoZ home » English to German » Bus/Financial

self-service

German translation: selbst verwalten


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:self-service
German translation:selbst verwalten
Entered by: Maya Jurt

09:15 Oct 10, 2001
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: self-service
Customers that are able to provide self-service on their
accounts...
(das kann hier einfach nicht "Selbstbedienung" bedeuten...?!)
Tanja Wohlgemuth
Germany
selbst verwalten
Explanation:
Kunden, die ihre Konten selbst verwalten können....
Selected response from:

Alison Schwitzgebel
France
Grading comment
Thanks a million!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5selbst verwalten
Alison Schwitzgebel
3Selbstbedienung
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Selbstbedienung


Explanation:
Ich glaube nicht, dass es eine andere Bezeichnung gibt, auch nicht für bankähnliche Einsätze


    Duden-Oxford+MW
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 711

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
selbst verwalten


Explanation:
Kunden, die ihre Konten selbst verwalten können....

Alison Schwitzgebel
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 284
Grading comment
Thanks a million!