KudoZ home » English to German » Bus/Financial

incremental

German translation: Grenzzinssätze


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:incremental borrowing rates
German translation:Grenzzinssätze
Entered by: Steffen Walter

23:52 Oct 11, 2001
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: incremental
the company's current incremental borrowing rates
Steffen Pollex
Grenzzinssaetze
Explanation:
this does not refer to increased borrowing per se, but to the interest rates appl;icable to additional borrowing (Grenzwert)
Selected response from:

aldrans
United Kingdom
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2...die derzeit steigende Kreditaufnahme des Unternehmens
Sharon Sarah Schmitz
4Grenzzinssaetzealdrans


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
...die derzeit steigende Kreditaufnahme des Unternehmens


Explanation:
none

Sharon Sarah Schmitz
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 221

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans-Henning Judek: Eventuell noch "marginal" ergänzen (Eichborn)
4 mins
  -> Not too mention my own skyrocketing borrowing rates... ;)

agree  VivianRose: eventuell statt "steigende" "zunehmende"
1 hr

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Grenzzinssaetze


Explanation:
this does not refer to increased borrowing per se, but to the interest rates appl;icable to additional borrowing (Grenzwert)

aldrans
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 10