KudoZ home » English to German » Bus/Financial

requisition authority & approval routing

German translation: Auftragsvollmachtsstufen und Genehmigungsgang


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:requisition authority & approval routing
German translation:Auftragsvollmachtsstufen und Genehmigungsgang
Entered by: Maya Jurt

09:06 Oct 12, 2001
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: requisition authority & approval routing
Companies customize their own business rules for
requisition authority levels and approval routing.
Tanja Wohlgemuth
Germany
A try or two
Explanation:
Smells like marketing babble ;)

"Anforderungsbefugnisstufen und Genehmigungsweiterleitung"

"Anforderungsbefugnishierarchien und Genehmigungskanäle"

"Unternehmen schneiden ihre eigenen Geschäftsrichtlinien auf Anforderungsbefugnishierarchien und Genehmigungskanäle zu."

Oh, well...
Selected response from:

Sharon Sarah Schmitz
Germany
Grading comment
thanks a million!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Auftragsvollmacht & Genehmigungsgang
Ursula Peter-Czichi
3A try or two
Sharon Sarah Schmitz


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
A try or two


Explanation:
Smells like marketing babble ;)

"Anforderungsbefugnisstufen und Genehmigungsweiterleitung"

"Anforderungsbefugnishierarchien und Genehmigungskanäle"

"Unternehmen schneiden ihre eigenen Geschäftsrichtlinien auf Anforderungsbefugnishierarchien und Genehmigungskanäle zu."

Oh, well...

Sharon Sarah Schmitz
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 221
Grading comment
thanks a million!

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Auftragsvollmacht & Genehmigungsgang


Explanation:
just a straight translation

German native

Ursula Peter-Czichi
United States
PRO pts in pair: 78