KudoZ home » English to German » Bus/Financial

local regulators

German translation: örtliche Regulierungsbehörden


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:local regulators
German translation:örtliche Regulierungsbehörden
Entered by: Maya Jurt

08:08 Oct 13, 2001
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: local regulators
local regulators have been informed
Steffen Pollex
örtliche Regulierungsbehörden
Explanation:
none
Selected response from:

Andy Lemminger
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1regionale, lokale, örtliche Aufsichtsbehörden
pschmitt
4örtliche Regulierungsbehörden
Andy Lemminger


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
regionale, lokale, örtliche Aufsichtsbehörden


Explanation:
die regionalen, lokalen, örtlichen Aufsichtsbehörden

pschmitt
PRO pts in pair: 309

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maya Jurt: Aufsichtbehörden, definitely
4 days

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
örtliche Regulierungsbehörden


Explanation:
none

Andy Lemminger
Canada
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 2242