KudoZ home » English to German » Bus/Financial

at the risk of the applicant

German translation: auf Risiko des Antragstellers


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:at the risk of the applicant
German translation:auf Risiko des Antragstellers
Entered by: Maya Jurt

08:24 Oct 13, 2001
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: at the risk of the applicant
the company will return payment at the risk of the applicant
Steffen Pollex
auf Risiko des Antragstellers
Explanation:
none
Selected response from:

Andy Lemminger
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1auf Risiko des Antragstellers
Andy Lemminger
5Please don't flood us with your emails!Nicole Worbis
4auf das Risiko des Bewerbersaldrans


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
auf Risiko des Antragstellers


Explanation:
none

Andy Lemminger
Canada
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 2242

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maya Jurt: In this context, yes.
4 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
auf das Risiko des Bewerbers


Explanation:
depending what is bei9ng applied for
it could also be Antragsteller as suggested abive (more if if officialdom is involved. I the event of say a share application (?) I would call it Bewerber.



aldrans
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 10

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Please don't flood us with your emails!


Explanation:
We are all willing to help but this is just a little too much...


Nicole Worbis
PRO pts in pair: 8