KudoZ home » English to German » Business/Commerce (general)

corporate market businesses

German translation: alle Unternehmen des Corporate Market


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:corporate market businesses
German translation:alle Unternehmen des Corporate Market
Entered by: Rebekka Groß

04:47 Oct 15, 2001
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: corporate market businesses
In addition, XXX acquired XYZ, ABC, and all corporate market businesses.
Rebekka Groß
alle Unternehmen des Corporate Market
Explanation:
Though not very clever, the context of a press release indicates Denglish.
Selected response from:

Carsten Behrend
Germany
Grading comment
Thanks very much.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5B-to-B-Unternehmen, B-2-B-Unternehmen, U. im B-to-B-Sektor
Renate Dunwoodie
5körperschaftlich
JózsefÁrpád Bende
3alle Unternehmen des Corporate Market
Carsten Behrend


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
alle Unternehmen des Corporate Market


Explanation:
Though not very clever, the context of a press release indicates Denglish.

Carsten Behrend
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Thanks very much.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Maya Jurt: see:http://www.unternehmensmarkt.de/
2 mins

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
körperschaftlich


Explanation:
körperschaftlich

JózsefÁrpád Bende

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
B-to-B-Unternehmen, B-2-B-Unternehmen, U. im B-to-B-Sektor


Explanation:
Unternehmen, die mit Unternehmen Business machen

Renate Dunwoodie
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman