KudoZ home » English to German » Bus/Financial

85% operated

German translation: gehoert zu 85 %


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:85% operated
German translation:gehoert zu 85 %
Entered by: Maya Jurt

21:06 Oct 17, 2001
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: 85% operated
This is listed under the corporate strategies of an oil company.
S.Groth
gehoert zu 85 %
Explanation:
1) "gehoert zu 85 %" or
2) "befindet sich zu 85 % im Besitz von..." or
3) "wird zu 85 % betrieben/unterhalten durch/von..."
Selected response from:

Steffen Pollex
Grading comment
Thank you for your help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5gehoert zu 85 %Steffen Pollex
4 +1Auslastungsgrad von 85%
Hans-Henning Judek


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Auslastungsgrad von 85%


Explanation:
Without context difficutl to answer, but I think this means the operating load of the plant


    professional experience
Hans-Henning Judek
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 397

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Pollex: maybe, but have a look at my alternatives, too
33 mins

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
gehoert zu 85 %


Explanation:
1) "gehoert zu 85 %" or
2) "befindet sich zu 85 % im Besitz von..." or
3) "wird zu 85 % betrieben/unterhalten durch/von..."


    none needed, experience
Steffen Pollex
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 922
Grading comment
Thank you for your help.