KudoZ home » English to German » Business/Commerce (general)

ownership of processes

German translation: Prozessverantwortlichkeit


09:22 Jul 27, 2005
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: ownership of processes
Aus dem Programm eines Management-Seminars, unter dem Titel: Implementing Change
- **Ownership of processes and accountability for all**
- Combining OE measurement and financial reward.
Flicka
German translation:Prozessverantwortlichkeit
Explanation:
eine Möglichkeit
Selected response from:

Brie Vernier
Germany
Grading comment
Thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5Prozessverantwortlichkeit
Brie Vernier
4Prozessverantwortungkostan


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
**ownership of processes**
Prozessverantwortlichkeit


Explanation:
eine Möglichkeit

Brie Vernier
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Thank you very much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aniello Scognamiglio: oder "Prozessverantwortung"...
18 mins
  -> Danke - -verantwortung ist gut

agree  Steffen Walter: Ja.
21 mins
  -> Danke

agree  Dipl.-Kfm. Bernhard Aicher MBA: sehr schön
54 mins
  -> Danke schön!

agree  Translations4IT
3 hrs
  -> danke!

agree  Lolitta Ivonne Grigore Rück
1 day2 hrs
  -> thanks

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
**ownership of processes**
Prozessverantwortung


Explanation:
ich bin mir da bei "-verantwortlichkeit" nicht so ganz sicher!!

kostan
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 71

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Aniello Scognamiglio: bitte lesen, was KollegInnen schreiben;-)
5 hrs