range of acceptable values

German translation: gültiger Wertebereich

English to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: range of acceptable values
In manufacturing, the ***range of acceptable values*** is usually called specifications.

Mir fällt keine gescheite Übersetzung ein. Akzeptanzbereich? Tolleranzbereich?
Weiß jemand eine bessere Übersetzung oder evtl. sogar die genaue deutsche Entsprechung?

Vielen Dank im Voraus!
ElkeKoe
German translation:gültiger Wertebereich
Explanation:
How I might phrase it.
Selected response from:

jccantrell
United States
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, jccantrell!
Danke auch an alle anderen.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3gültiger Wertebereich
jccantrell
4der akzeptierte Wertbereich
xxx1atranslatio


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
gültiger Wertebereich


Explanation:
How I might phrase it.


    Reference: http://www.cim-aachen.de/read_integriertesPM.htm
jccantrell
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, jccantrell!
Danke auch an alle anderen.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Schleber: Klingt gut.
3 mins

agree  Sabine Odinga: ja, da die technischen Angaben eben die gültigen Wertebereiche angeben
3 hrs

agree  Harry Bornemann
3 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
der akzeptierte Wertbereich


Explanation:
.

xxx1atranslatio
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4