KudoZ home » English to German » Business/Commerce (general)

record of the balances of all accounts

German translation: Aufzeichnung aller Kontostände


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:record of the balances of all accounts
German translation:Aufzeichnung aller Kontostände
Entered by: BrigitteHilgner

14:54 Dec 16, 2005
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: record of the balances of all accounts
Does the institution have at its disposal at the end of each day a **record of the balances of all accounts** and of all accounting movements that have taken place during the day?
Alexandra Bühler
Germany
Übersicht/Aufzeichung aller Kontensalden/Salden aller Konten
Explanation:
Welches Konto ist im Plus, welches im Minus, welches ausgeglichen.
Selected response from:

BrigitteHilgner
Austria
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, habe mich für Kontostände entschieden!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Aufzeichnung der Salden aller Konten
Elmar Lamers
3Übersicht/Aufzeichung aller Kontensalden/Salden aller KontenBrigitteHilgner


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Übersicht/Aufzeichung aller Kontensalden/Salden aller Konten


Explanation:
Welches Konto ist im Plus, welches im Minus, welches ausgeglichen.

BrigitteHilgner
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 396
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, habe mich für Kontostände entschieden!

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Aufzeichnung der Salden aller Konten


Explanation:
Statt "Aufzeichnung" könnte man auch schreiben: "Protokoll", "Nachweis"

Elmar Lamers
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sabine Odinga: ja, würde allerdings Kontostände verwenden
4 hrs