KudoZ home » English to German » Business/Commerce (general)

Past Performance Information (PPI)

German translation: Leistungsnachweis


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Past Performance Information (PPI)
German translation:Leistungsnachweis
Entered by: Wenjer Leuschel

08:16 Aug 8, 2006
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Past Performance Information (PPI)
If award will be made without conducting discussions, offerors may be given the opportunity to clarify certain aspects of proposals (e.g., the relevance of an offeror's past performance information and adverse past performance information to which the offeror has not previously had an opportunity to respond) or to resolve minor or clerical errors.
N. Krechting
Leistungsnachweis
Explanation:
Just a guess.
Selected response from:

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1historische Leistungsdaten
vptrans
1 +2LeistungsnachweisWenjer Leuschel


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
past performance information (ppi)
Leistungsnachweis


Explanation:
Just a guess.

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  vptrans: www.uni-marburg.de/service/formularcenter/mitarbeiter/leistungsnachweispfleges
13 mins
  -> Danke.

agree  Ingeborg Gowans
12 hrs
  -> Danke.

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
past performance information (ppi)
historische Leistungsdaten


Explanation:
obwohl Leistungsnachweis auch passend sein kann, bes. im IT Kontext..
an sonsten kämen "historische Werte/Daten" od. "Erfahrungswerte" auch in Betracht. gr ehvp et cie

vptrans
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Armin Prediger
2 hrs