KudoZ home » English to German » Business/Commerce (general)

call plan

German translation: Einsatzplan

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:call plan
German translation:Einsatzplan
Entered by: Regina Eichstaedter

08:16 Nov 17, 2006
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: call plan
I would ask you to sacrifice a few minutes of your valuable time and to examine the CRM/SAM report in Lotus Notus. Under Call Plan you can see all visits and/or acitivities of our managers.
martina1974
Austria
Einsatzplan
Explanation:
da es sich um Besuche und Aktivitäten handelt...
Selected response from:

Regina Eichstaedter
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5Besuchsplan
BrigitteHilgner
3 +1Einsatzplan
Regina Eichstaedter


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Besuchsplan


Explanation:
Da Kundenbeziehungsmanagement (CRM) erwähnt wird, nehme ich mal an, dass es sich um die Besuche vom Außendienst bei Kunden handeln.

BrigitteHilgner
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 396

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Walter: Sehe ich ebenso - guten Morgen ;-)
9 mins
  -> Danke schön, Steffen! Ob der Morgen gut wird, muss sich noch rausstellen. ;-)

agree  kk ll
42 mins
  -> Danke schön, Anne-Barbara!

agree  Aniello Scognamiglio: Die Indizien sprechen für "Besuchsplan"; es wird bestimmt ein guter Morgen :-)
1 hr
  -> Danke schön, Aniello! Die frommen Wünsche haben geholfen - es ist ein guter Morgen! :-)

agree  Ingeborg Gowans: of what a beautiful morning, oh what a beautiful day...it's raining
3 hrs
  -> Thank you, Ingeborg. If it's any consolation: Since yesterday we have low stratus - everything is grey in grey.

agree  Rolf Kern
5 hrs
  -> Danke schön, Rolf! Schönes Wochenende!

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Einsatzplan


Explanation:
da es sich um Besuche und Aktivitäten handelt...

Regina Eichstaedter
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Uwe Bizer
33 mins
  -> danke!