KudoZ home » English to German » Business/Commerce (general)

client hub

German translation: Kundeneinzugsgebiet


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:client hub
German translation:Kundeneinzugsgebiet
Entered by: Susanne Steinegger

08:50 Sep 5, 2008
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: client hub
Lucerne is at the crossroads of major client hubs for IT Security through industry clusters in nearby Zurich, Basel and Geneva.
Susanne Steinegger
Switzerland
Kundeneinzugsgebiet
Explanation:
wäre eine Möglichkeit
Selected response from:

Kerstin Knepper
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Kundeneinzugsgebiet
Kerstin Knepper
3kundenzentruminterpr8er
3Kundenplattform
Ute Specht


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Kundeneinzugsgebiet


Explanation:
wäre eine Möglichkeit

Kerstin Knepper
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Kundenplattform


Explanation:
Bitte prüfen, ob es im gesamten Text einen Sinn ergibt.

Ute Specht
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
Notes to answerer
Asker: Vielen Dank!


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kundenzentrum


Explanation:
Definition von hub: centre of interest, activity, etc.
Oxford Dictionary for the Business World

interpr8er
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Vielen Dank!