KudoZ home » English to German » Business/Commerce (general)

drive compliance

German translation: Förderung der Einhaltung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:drive compliance
German translation:Förderung der Einhaltung
Entered by: INES Reisch

21:05 Nov 14, 2008
English to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general) / Business
English term or phrase: drive compliance
Kontext:Informationen zu Firmeninternen Prozessen wie Fakturierung, Lieferungen:
*Drive compliance* in accordance with the Issuance policy. *Drive* electronic commerce initiatives by ensuring that each supplier add or reactivation request must:
INES Reisch
Spain
Förderung der Einhaltung
Explanation:
Förderung der Einhaltung vorgegebener Richtlinien;
im zweiten Fall würde ich sagen: Förderung der e-commerce Initiativen
Selected response from:

Inge Meinzer
United States
Grading comment
vielen Dank Inge
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Förderung der Einhaltung
Inge Meinzer
3befugt/Befugnis
Goldcoaster


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
befugt/Befugnis


Explanation:
s.u.

Example sentence(s):
  • befugt, elektronische "Kommerz"-Initiativen durchzuführen
Goldcoaster
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: danke Goldcoaster


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Förderung der Einhaltung


Explanation:
Förderung der Einhaltung vorgegebener Richtlinien;
im zweiten Fall würde ich sagen: Förderung der e-commerce Initiativen


Inge Meinzer
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
vielen Dank Inge
Notes to answerer
Asker: danke Inge