KudoZ home » English to German » Business/Commerce (general)

method sheets

German translation: Methodenblätter


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:method sheets
German translation:Methodenblätter
Entered by: Harald Moelzer (medical-translator)

11:56 Nov 20, 2008
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Betriebsbericht
English term or phrase: method sheets
We also look at method sheets.
And with *method sheets* what we're talking about is
basically making work instructions very visual to people
because we humans tend to be very visual.
Lässt man das auf englisch oder gibt es vielleicht
eine schöne deutsche Übersezuung dafür? Anleitung vielleicht?
Sabine Redlich
Germany
Methodenblätter
Explanation:

...wird durchaus verwendet...

siehe:
http://www.ipp-bayern.de/content/content2.php?CatID=51&NewsI...
Selected response from:

Harald Moelzer (medical-translator)
Germany
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Methodenblätter
Harald Moelzer (medical-translator)
4Arbeitsblätter
Goldcoaster


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Arbeitsblätter


Explanation:
Arbeitsblätter als Hilfsmittel zur Durchführung von Tätigkeiten

Goldcoaster
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 24

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Methodenblätter


Explanation:

...wird durchaus verwendet...

siehe:
http://www.ipp-bayern.de/content/content2.php?CatID=51&NewsI...


Harald Moelzer (medical-translator)
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nicole W.
13 mins
  -> Danke, Nicole!

agree  Verena Schmidt
18 mins
  -> Danke, Verena!

agree  Aniello Scognamiglio
31 mins
  -> Danke, Aniello!

agree  Inge Meinzer
52 mins
  -> Danke, Inge!

agree  xxxhazmatgerman
1 hr

agree  Hans G. Liepert
1 hr