KudoZ home » English to German » Business/Commerce (general)

non-ledger data

German translation: ausserbilanzielle Daten/Angaben


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:non-ledger data
German translation:ausserbilanzielle Daten/Angaben
Entered by: Hans G. Liepert

12:05 Nov 26, 2008
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: non-ledger data
Es geht um die Vorstellung von Lösungen im Bereich des Information Management.
2Control of financial data is 3,5 times greater than control of ***non-ledger data*** - which is increasingly usaed as a source for financial and regulatory reports."

Vielen Dank!!
Kirch
Germany
ausserbilanzielle Daten/Angaben
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ausserbilanzielle Daten/Angaben
Hans G. Liepert
3 +1nicht buchungsfähige DatenNicole W.
3nicht kontierbare Daten
Goldcoaster


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nicht buchungsfähige Daten


Explanation:
....

Nicole W.
Ireland
Works in field
Native speaker of: German

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sci-trans: vgl. Non-ledger asset - Wirtschaftsgut, das nicht buchungsfähig ist (z. B. künftige Forderungen, Wertzuwachs usw.) Quelle: W.J. Koschnick. Management and Marketing, S. 493
39 mins
  -> Danke.

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nicht kontierbare Daten


Explanation:
die Daten (sind mitunter zwar buchungsfähig) können nicht eindeutig einem Konto zugewiesen werden

Goldcoaster
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 24

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ausserbilanzielle Daten/Angaben


Explanation:
.

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 684
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Annette Scheler
1 hr
  -> danke

agree  Aniello Scognamiglio: für Deutschland "au*ß*erbilanziell" ;-)
2 hrs
  -> danke - ich übersetze zumeist in der Schweiz und da hat es für solche Altertümeleien kein Verständnis ;0)