KudoZ home » English to German » Business/Commerce (general)

listed market sales concentration statistics

German translation: die statistischen Daten über die Konzentration des Branchenumsatzes auf börsennotierte Unternehmen


23:09 Nov 30, 2008
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: listed market sales concentration statistics
A high proportion of the restaurant market is in the unlisted sector, hence the ***listed market sales concentration statistics*** are biased by the presence of a few large players.
Wie versteht Ihr diesen Satz?
ChristophS
Germany
German translation:die statistischen Daten über die Konzentration des Branchenumsatzes auf börsennotierte Unternehmen
Explanation:
stützen sich lediglich auf ein paar wenige Großunternehmen.

So verstehe ich es...
Selected response from:

Andrea Hauer
Germany
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Auflistung in einer konzentrierten/gerafften Verkaufsstatistik
Goldcoaster
3die statistischen Daten über die Konzentration des Branchenumsatzes auf börsennotierte Unternehmen
Andrea Hauer


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
die statistischen Daten über die Konzentration des Branchenumsatzes auf börsennotierte Unternehmen


Explanation:
stützen sich lediglich auf ein paar wenige Großunternehmen.

So verstehe ich es...

Andrea Hauer
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 88
Grading comment
Danke

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Auflistung in einer konzentrierten/gerafften Verkaufsstatistik


Explanation:
Auflistung in einem statistischen Konzentrat

Goldcoaster
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 24