KudoZ home » English to German » Business/Commerce (general)

strong validation by

German translation: starker Vertrauensbeweis seitens


07:04 Sep 1, 2011
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: strong validation by
We see their involvement as another strong validation by an industry leader of our xyGold Project following close on the heels of the recent purchase by YY of a 9.2% stake in XX.”

Vielen Dank!
martina1974
Austria
German translation:starker Vertrauensbeweis seitens
Explanation:
Das fällt mir dazu ein.
Selected response from:

Eckehard Plöger
Grading comment
vielen Dank!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4überzeugende Bestätigung seitensHorst Huber
3 +1Starke wertschaetzung seitens
erika rubinstein
3starke Aufwertung durchDERDOKTOR
2 +1starker Vertrauensbeweis seitens
Eckehard Plöger


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
starker Vertrauensbeweis seitens


Explanation:
Das fällt mir dazu ein.

Eckehard Plöger
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Walter
1 hr
  -> Danke!

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
starke Aufwertung durch


Explanation:
ist sehr nahe am AT.

DERDOKTOR
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 156

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Starke wertschaetzung seitens


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 88

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kristin Sobania: starke oder deutliche Wertschätzung
13 mins

neutral  Werner Walther: Großschreibung, Kleinschreibung und korrekte Anwendung von Umlauten sind die Formalia, die erfüllt sein sollten, bevor man sich mit der Angelegenheit selbst beschäftigt.
11 hrs
  -> Von iPhone ist das schwierig. Abgesehen davon muss man nicht zu allem seinen Senf geben und immer kritisieren. Fällt unangenehm auf!

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
überzeugende Bestätigung seitens


Explanation:
Als stilistische Variante.

Horst Huber
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 3