KudoZ home » English to German » Business/Commerce (general)

travel retail devision / business

German translation: no translation


08:10 Dec 11, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general) / Business
English term or phrase: travel retail devision / business
In der Biografie eines Managers:

He led the Company's Travel Retail Division which has a presence in more than 120 countries.

Gibt da einen treffenden deutschen Ausdruck dafür?
ibz
German translation:no translation
Explanation:
aber der Link hier zum Verständnis
Selected response from:

abaensch
Germany
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Abteilung für Privatreisen / Privatreisende / Reiseabteilung für Privatkunden
Alexandra Bühler
4no translation
abaensch
3Reisebüro-GeschäftHorst2


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Abteilung für Privatreisen / Privatreisende / Reiseabteilung für Privatkunden


Explanation:
,,,

Alexandra Bühler
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 30

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Reisebüro-Geschäft


Explanation:
..war für das Reisebürogeschäft verantwortlich

Horst2
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 60

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
no translation


Explanation:
aber der Link hier zum Verständnis


    Reference: http://www.kraft.com/contacts/international.html
abaensch
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Danke!