KudoZ home » English to German » Business/Commerce (general)

guidance

German translation: Unternehmensprognose


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:guidance
German translation:Unternehmensprognose
Entered by: EMatt

15:17 Dec 17, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: guidance
I am looking for the German equivalent for guidance provided by companies with regard to the future development of the busienss.
EMatt
Unternehmensprognose
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Andy Lemminger
Canada
Grading comment
That sounds right. Thanks.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Beratung
abaensch
4Unternehmensprognose
Andy Lemminger
2 +2BeratungD D


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Beratung


Explanation:
as a possibility

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-17 15:25:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

as \"one\" possibility - I\'m ashamed;-(

D D
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  abaensch: Nanosekundenbereich
0 min
  -> einfach Glück - mein T1 arbeitet mal wieder - in Ungarn reine Glückssache! Danke!

agree  vhz
2 mins
  -> Danke schön!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Beratung


Explanation:
like in "Unternehmensberatung"



abaensch
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  vhz
1 min

agree  D D
7 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Unternehmensprognose


Explanation:
hth

Andy Lemminger
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 71
Grading comment
That sounds right. Thanks.