KudoZ home » English to German » Business/Commerce (general)

various remuneration (hier)

German translation: unterschiedliche Arten der Entlohnung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:various remuneration (hier)
German translation:unterschiedliche Arten der Entlohnung
Entered by: Kirch

11:20 Nov 29, 2004
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: various remuneration (hier)
Es geht um den betrieblichen Verhaltenskodex eines Unternehmens im Gesundheitsbereich und hier konkret um den Dialog mit Gesundheitsfachleuten:
"XXX may from time to time enter into agreements with professionals to advise the company on medical and scientific issues relating to ZZZ (THE SPECIALIZATION OF THE COMPANY) procedures ***in return for various remuneration****."
Ist damit gemeint, dass das Unternehmen von Zeit zu Zeit Vereinbarungen mit Gesundheitsexperten treffen kann, die das Unternehmen als Gegenleistung für verschiedene Formen der Vergütung über medizinische und wissenschaftliche Themen im Zusammenhang mit [ ...] beraten???

Vielen Dank!!!
Kirch
Germany
unterschiedliche Arten der Entlohnung
Explanation:
oder Honorare
Ich denke, Du hast mit Deiner obigen Erklärung recht.
Selected response from:

Tatjana Dujmic
Germany
Grading comment
Danke, Tatjana
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4unterschiedliche Arten der Entlohnung
Tatjana Dujmic
3s.u.
Kristina Wolf


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
unterschiedliche Arten der Entlohnung


Explanation:
oder Honorare
Ich denke, Du hast mit Deiner obigen Erklärung recht.

Tatjana Dujmic
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Danke, Tatjana

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
s.u.


Explanation:
Ich verstehe das genau so wie Du.

Kristina Wolf
Australia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish